2015 Teams of 5 to 9

GranFondo MALE TEAM OF 5-9 Results

 

1. 17:30:05 FULGAS by Stanley Asset Mgt (3:30:01)


1 3:27:36 Matthew Van Nostrand
2 3:28:57 Graham Barron
3 3:31:08 Jon Bula
4 3:31:12 Clarke Bayles
5 3:31:12 Christian Frandsen
6 (3:31:18) Graham Fox
7 (3:48:49) Graham Stanley

==================================================

2. 18:32:55 TEAM MEC (3:42:35)

1 3:31:11 Alex Kozma
2 3:38:30 Steven Paul
3 3:46:33 Harry Henderson
4 3:47:47 Thomas Smith
5 3:48:54 Stephen Matthews
6 (3:56:27) Yves Ma
7 (3:57:56) Sandy Treagus
8 (4:25:35) Jordan Timmer 

==================================================

3. 18:36:52 Glotman Simpson B1 (3:43:23)

1 3:31:23 Sam Mottram
2 3:38:41 Lee Isaman
3 3:46:00 Lindsay Carswell
4 3:48:39 Matthew Cox
5 3:52:09 Daniel Frank
6 (3:58:10) Peter MacRae
7 (4:04:29) Ivan Jelic
8 (4:42:34) Clint Murphy

==================================================

4. 19:45:08 Capstone Mining Corp. (3:57:02) 

1 3:43:24 Nicholas Hooper
2 3:52:44 Darren Pylot
3 3:54:41 Paul Jones
4 3:56:04 Peter Hemstead
5 4:18:15 Jim Slattery
6 (4:30:16) Daniel Ng
7 (4:40:53) Robbie Stevens
8 (6:06:07) Jeremy Vincent
9 (6:09:58) Simon Fellows 

==================================================

5. 20:04:57 Fort Berens Winery Cycling Team (4:01:00)

1 3:54:51 Michael Ainsworth
2 3:54:51 Crane Harvey
3 3:54:54 Lawrence Chee
4 4:07:32 Lorne Blackman
5 4:12:49 Kelvin Wong
6 (4:29:20) Andrew Brennan

==================================================

6. 20:28:59 Puyallup Cyclopaths (4:05:48) 

1 4:04:08 Dwaine Trummert
2 4:05:16 Leon Matz
3 4:05:49 Tom Peterson
4 4:06:51 Les Becker
5 4:06:55 Michael Hassur

==================================================

7. 23:17:42 Riding for Milt (4:39:33)

1 4:14:01 Derek Nishimura
2 4:24:57 Michael Younghusband
3 4:31:21 Steve Wang
4 4:38:44 Jesse Goranson
5 5:28:39 Joseph Meyler
6 (6:07:06) Greg Haljan
7 (6:07:07) Paul Chaytors
8 (7:39:16) Lynden McMartin

==================================================

8. 25:19:23 Heavy Rollers (5:03:53)

1 5:03:51 Peter Tomes
2 5:03:51 Bruce Marrison
3 5:03:53 Shaun Bethell
4 5:03:54 Sam Maduri
5 5:03:54 Philip Prather
6 (5:03:55) Dave Nichols

==================================================

GranFondo FEMALE TEAM OF 5-9 Results

1. 19:36:10 Kittens Galore (3:55:14)
1 3:46:22 Anne Mackie
2 3:49:38 Siobhan Clement
3 3:52:42 Michelle Reaume
4 3:56:32 Barb Morris
5 4:10:56 Dorothy Huang
6 (4:17:29) Ariel Ward
7 (4:36:44) Jennifer Boyle

==================================================

2. 21:18:56 Kits Energy Girls (4:15:48)
1 4:08:41 Danielle Guertin
2 4:09:37 Sian Spacey
3 4:17:19 Cheryl Shkurhan
4 4:17:21 Kristina Bangma
5 4:25:58 Lauren Marshall
6 (4:46:15) Tina Robinson

==================================================

3. 22:07:28 WOWride Cycling Club (4:25:30)

1 3:58:24 Angie Kozina
2 4:08:42 Andrea McDonald
3 4:36:21 Janice Mah
4 4:36:21 Maureen Prentice
5 4:47:40 Deb Intas
6 (5:34:29) Teri Donaldson
7 (5:34:30) Willa Kriebel
8 (5:46:57) Tracy Dabbs 

GranFondo MIXED TEAM OF 5-9 Results

1. 25:13:57 VFRS Cycling (5:02:48)
1 4:11:24 Daniel O'Sullivan
2 4:16:05 Tim Oldfield
3 4:23:38 Dave Boone
4 6:11:25 Dominique Eustace
5 6:11:25 Chantal Eustace

==================================================

2. 26:38:20 Heli-Jetsetters (5:19:40) 
1 3:53:33 R.J. Kingston
2 4:08:15 Oisin Reynolds
3 5:10:57 Derek Loveland
4 6:13:23 Adele Dobler
5 7:12:12 Casie McKay

==================================================

3. 28:13:58 Team Pinnacle (5:38:48)
1 4:43:45 Christopher Rosser
2 4:46:23 Elizabeth Barnett
3 4:58:17 Kelly McQuiggan
4 6:33:03 Michael Erickson
5 7:12:30 Nicola Davies
6 (7:12:30) Benjamin Neilson

==================================================

4. 29:10:27 JDS Energy & Mining (5:50:06)
1 5:08:33 Natalie Bull
2 5:42:01 Dino Pilotto
3 6:04:04 Marie-Noelle Legere
4 6:07:54 Chris Haubrich
5 6:07:55 Katie Haubrich

==================================================

5. 29:26:10 CAATastic Riders (5:53:14) 
1 5:37:07 Erika Shaffer
2 5:37:20 Joshua Lipsky
3 6:01:04 Amy Eggler
4 6:02:36 Karen Roetman
5 6:08:03 Andrea Fasullo

==================================================

6. 30:07:45 Butterfield Development Consultants (6:01:33)
1 5:23:08 Kim Lo
2 5:36:16 David Lo
3 5:44:27 Euan McLean
4 5:54:27 James Craxton
5 7:29:27 Maryann Stuart

==================================================

7. 31:49:41 Moon Riders (6:21:57)
1 4:54:24 Pavle Canji
2 5:34:37 Philip Haig
3 7:05:25 Zoe Pullan
4 7:07:37 Lee-Ann Berard
5 7:07:38 Paula Ramwell
6 (7:07:40) Michaela Peet

==================================================

8. 36:57:24 EPIC (7:23:29)
1 5:39:59 Gabe Brunello
2 6:44:19 Paige Maskall
3 7:57:41 Susan Taylor
4 8:04:43 Tara Taylor
5 8:30:42 Tim Craven