2015 Teams of Two Results

FORTE MALE TEAM OF 2 Results

1. 16:33:25 253cycling (8:16:43)
1 8:16:40 Jason Santos
2 8:16:45 Henry Santos

GranFondo MALE TEAM OF 2 Results

1. 6:51:37 Jukeboxprint (3:25:49)
1 3:22:50 Sebastian Salas
2 3:28:47 Edouard Angue

==================================================

2. 8:20:59 DoppelKlaus (4:10:30)
1 4:10:29 Anders Klaus
2 4:10:30 Thorsten Klaus

==================================================

3. 9:08:49 LumberJacked (4:34:25)
1 4:33:38 Stephen Templeman
2 4:35:11 Alex Hutchinson

==================================================

4. 9:21:33 The Konrads (4:40:47)
1 4:40:44 Konrad Tittler
2 4:40:49 Konrad M Tittler

==================================================

5. 9:37:29 Faakners to the Brim (4:48:45)
1 4:48:44 Tim Schokking
2 4:48:45 Jonathon Carkner

==================================================

6. 9:47:46 Kubera (4:53:53)
1 4:52:27 Ed Blunderfield
2 4:55:19 Ryan Wilson

==================================================

7. 9:51:06 KiwiCan (4:55:33)
1 4:14:04 Nigel Selby
2 5:37:02 Andrew Zohrab

==================================================

8. 10:42:36 DBG (5:21:18)
1 5:21:18 Brian Giesbrecht
2 5:21:18 David Bruce

==================================================

9. 10:56:36 Beer Coasters (5:28:18)
1 5:07:52 Trevor Kouyoumjian
2 5:48:44 Colin Beattie

==================================================

10. 11:04:19 Hime (5:32:10)
1 4:50:35 Arthur Nam
2 6:13:44 Edmond Chan

==================================================

11. 11:18:03 Inglorious Riders (5:39:02)
1 5:22:28 Philipp Jonas
2 5:55:35 Wolfgang Jonas

==================================================

11. 11:18:03 North Burnaby riders (5:39:02)
1 5:39:01 William Rigby
2 5:39:02 Stephen Racanelli

==================================================

13. 11:50:13 Gericks (5:55:07)
1 5:55:06 Falco Huser
2 5:55:07 Chris Sutherland

==================================================

14. 12:15:57 Team DR (6:07:59)
1 5:38:28 Darren Sweeney
2 6:37:29 Ryan Haney

==================================================

15. 12:16:57 Rugmann (6:08:29)
1 6:08:27 Ruggy Buttar
2 6:08:30 Kevin Mann

==================================================

16. 13:10:59 Off the Couch (6:35:30)
1 5:24:55 Jonathan Rohde
2 7:46:04 Patrick Haig

GranFondo FEMALE TEAM OF 2 Results 

1. 10:17:10 To the Max (5:08:35)
1 5:08:35 Victoria Steele
2 5:08:35 Leigh Boyle

==================================================

2. 10:58:30 Stella Bellas (5:29:15)
1 5:04:38 Lee Edwards
2 5:53:52 Andrea Franklin

==================================================

3. 11:12:03 MBBC Bunny Hill (5:36:02)
1 5:36:01 Hilary Higgins
2 5:36:02 Bunny Finch

==================================================

4. 15:38:23 Team Sisters (7:49:12)
1 7:49:11 Gail Conzatti
2 7:49:12 Nancy Morgan

GranFondo MIXED TEAM OF 2 Results

1. 7:36:12 Team Whistler (3:48:06)
1 3:46:58 Sarah Olner
2 3:49:14 Alexander Capon

==================================================

2. 8:13:16 JOCA (4:06:38)
1 3:59:54 Jonas Lam
2 4:13:22 Cassie Chow

==================================================

3. 9:15:10 Team Richardson (4:37:35)
1 4:37:35 Robert Richardson
2 4:37:35 Kathleen Richardson

==================================================

4. 10:04:37 Part time roadies (5:02:19)
1 5:02:18 Liana Appelt
2 5:02:19 John Olsen

==================================================

5. 11:11:03 Kevin and Angela Oldknow (5:35:32)
1 5:35:31 Angela Oldknow
2 5:35:32 Kevin Oldknow

==================================================

6. 11:14:48 Team Morland (5:37:24)
1 5:37:23 Jennifer Morland
2 5:37:25 Tyler Morland

==================================================

7. 11:36:21 Team Social (5:48:11)
1 5:48:10 Michael Ollivant
2 5:48:11 Judith Cummins

==================================================

8. 11:43:16 Cali Crewsers (5:51:38)
1 5:44:54 Ben Diamond
2 5:58:22 Kelsey Adair

==================================================

9. 11:48:04 Team Orville & Nancy (5:54:02)
1 5:48:36 Orville Ho
2 5:59:28 Jorge Omar Baracaldo

==================================================

10. 11:49:29 Jaimeego (5:54:45)
1 5:54:44 Almugheera Yassin
2 5:54:45 Jaime Ward

==================================================

11. 12:03:39 Team Double Chamois! (6:01:50)
1 6:01:49 Leasa Gatschene
2 6:01:50 Rhino (daniel) Gaudet

==================================================

12. 12:13:39 XTRM Canadians (6:06:50)
1 6:06:49 Karina Meik
2 6:06:50 Andre Vachon

==================================================

13. 12:48:31 Team RA (6:24:16)
1 6:24:15 Amber Papou
2 6:24:16 Rob Dawson