9/12/2013  1:31PM
                               MyLaps®\ProChip® Timing & Results by www.sportstats.ca



                                            RBC Gran Fondo Whistler 2013
                                            Saturday, September 7, 2013
                                             Vancouver to Whistler, BC


   GranFondo (122 km)
   Team Results - Men's Teams of 5 to 9

  ** TEAM SCORING = Team time is based on the 5th riders across the finish line **


  1. 16:57:03 Todd's Racing                           (3:23:25 3:23:28)
==================================================
  1  3:23:21  Tim Abercrombie                             
  2  3:23:22  Jake Howe                                   
  3  3:23:26  Matthew Hendriks                            
  4  3:23:26  Jonathan Braunstein                         
  5  3:23:28  Arturo Suarez                               
  6 (3:28:42) Sam Lawson                                  
  7 (3:41:46) Peter Odegaard                              

  2. 16:56:23 TNA 1                                   (3:23:17 3:24:18)
==================================================
  1  3:20:32  Cameron Evans                               
  2  3:23:34  Michael Ryan                                
  3  3:23:41  Wilfrid Leblanc                             
  4  3:24:18  Clarke Lind                                 
  5  3:24:18  Geoff Duyker                                
  6 (3:37:01) Colin Rimes                                 

  3. 17:07:08 Tranquilo Racing                        (3:25:26 3:27:56)
==================================================
  1  3:23:40  Neil Davies                                 
  2  3:23:59  Maurice Worsfold                            
  3  3:24:25  Sebastian Salas                             
  4  3:27:08  Chris Worsfold                              
  5  3:27:56  Marvin Guzuian                              

  4. 17:25:52 Team MEC                                (3:29:11 3:34:55)
==================================================
  1  3:23:46  Allan Prazsky                               
  2  3:28:57  Joost Vanulden                              
  3  3:29:07  Chris Christie                              
  4  3:29:07  Tim McDermott                               
  5  3:34:55  Jeff Crook                                  
  6 (3:34:57) Robert Whishaw                              
  7 (3:55:07) Sandy Treagus                               

  5. 18:08:40 Think Finance p/b Trek Stores           (3:37:44 3:37:50)
==================================================
  1  3:37:40  John McAllister                             
  2  3:37:42  Nathaniel Beams                             
  3  3:37:43  Nicholas Coil                               
  4  3:37:45  Mario Arroyave                              
  5  3:37:50  Zack Allison                                

  6. 18:36:07 TNA 2                                   (3:43:14 3:47:16)
==================================================
  1  3:41:16  Andrew Burke                                
  2  3:41:16  Brian Hill                                  
  3  3:41:28  Chris White                                 
  4  3:44:51  Phillip Vernon                              
  5  3:47:16  Trevor Linden                               
  6 (3:52:08) Lorne Paperny                               
  7 (4:10:38) Dennis Kim                                  

  7. 18:18:33 dEVo - GF (122km) Team                  (3:39:43 3:51:31)
==================================================
  1  3:24:23  Fergus Horrobin                             
  2  3:38:52  Tessa Pinckston                             
  3  3:41:51  Keifer Livingstone                          
  4  3:41:56  Oliver Wood                                 
  5  3:51:31  Finn Blackburn                              
  6 (3:56:40) Brendan Cowley                              
  7 (4:01:55) Trevor Pearson                              
  8 (4:05:08) Sean Zoschke                                

  8. 19:36:21 Fort Berens Estate Winery               (3:55:17 4:02:48)
==================================================
  1  3:43:00  Jay Gundzik                                 
  2  3:44:58  Hugh Agro                                   
  3  4:02:47  Mark Lutz                                   
  4  4:02:48  Michael Ainsworth                           
  5  4:02:48  Lawrence Chee                               
  6 (4:02:50) Paul Hossack                                
  7 (4:10:42) Crane Harvey                                
  8 (4:10:42) Lorne Blackman                              
  9 (4:10:44) Kyle Robertson                              

  9. 19:39:16 MEC Omega Squad                         (3:55:52 4:04:54)
==================================================
  1  3:45:14  Steven Paul                                 
  2  3:45:20  Harry Henderson                             
  3  4:01:51  Sean Mahar                                  
  4  4:01:57  Andrew Silversides                          
  5  4:04:54  Alex Kozma                                  
  6 (4:28:35) Esteban Acuna                               
  7 (4:28:54) Ken Fung                                    

 10. 25:05:33 Lawson Lundell LLP                      (5:01:07 5:35:31)
==================================================
  1  4:42:26  Mark Fancourt-Smith                         
  2  4:51:18  Aaron Lightman                              
  3  4:54:39  Len Glass                                   
  4  5:01:39  Marko Vesely                                
  5  5:35:31  Toby Kruger                                 
  6 (6:18:02) Maxwell Carroll                             
  7 (6:44:56) Gareth Williams                             



 
                               MyLaps®\ProChip® Timing & Results by www.sportstats.ca