9/12/2013  1:30PM
                               MyLaps®\ProChip® Timing & Results by www.sportstats.ca


                                            RBC Gran Fondo Whistler 2013
                                            Saturday, September 7, 2013
                                             Vancouver to Whistler, BC


   GranFondo (122 km)
   Team Results - Mixed Teams of 5 to 9

  ** TEAM SCORING = Team time is based on the 5th riders across the finish line **


  1. 17:23:41 Whistler Question/ Team Whistler        (3:28:45 3:37:15)
==================================================
  1  3:23:01  Michael Boehm                               
  2  3:23:47  Trevor Hopkins                              
  3  3:23:48  Leah Guloien                                
  4  3:35:50  Joshua Stott                                
  5  3:37:15  Jenny Lehmann                               
  6 (3:40:38) Tony Routley                                
  7 (3:40:46) Joe Maika                                   
  8 (3:45:02) John Legg                                   
  9 (3:45:13) Brandi Heisterman                           

  2. 21:38:33 Vancouver Velo Vets                     (4:19:43 4:36:41)
==================================================
  1  3:42:45  Michel Pelletier                            
  2  4:20:54  Bernard Herring                             
  3  4:21:36  Daniel McLeod                               
  4  4:36:37  Keith Stoner                                
  5  4:36:41  Tom Fenton                                  
  6 (4:43:12) Patti Wahl                                  

  3. 21:17:26 Lululemon Lightening                    (4:15:30 4:54:03)
==================================================
  1  3:23:29  Tim Sherstobitoff                           
  2  3:59:48  Scott Van Doormaal                          
  3  4:20:08  William Jackson                             
  4  4:39:58  Jonathan Aitken                             
  5  4:54:03  Claire Appleby                              
  6 (5:20:47) Jordan Steele                               
  7 (5:26:09) Carlson Hui                                 
  8 (6:30:41) Stan Quan                                   

  4. 25:07:05 Lululemon BFDs                          (5:01:25 5:27:20)
==================================================
  1  3:47:30  Nick Hanni                                  
  2  5:06:06  Tori Osborne                                
  3  5:19:06  Ella Hanni                                  
  4  5:27:03  Rachel Kelly                                
  5  5:27:20  Raphaela Schneider-Friedman                 
  6 (5:49:44) Jennifer Savory                             
  7 (5:49:44) Natasha Lowe                                
  8 (5:50:28) Devlin O'Neil                               

  5. 22:30:17 Jenkins Marzban Logan Red Racers        (4:30:04 5:55:01)
==================================================
  1  3:26:41  Michael Dew                                 
  2  3:52:10  John Logan                                  
  3  4:29:27  Tim Peters                                  
  4  4:46:58  Guy Holeksa                                 
  5  5:55:01  Jacqueline Smith                            

  6. 27:51:10 Floor Peddlers                          (5:34:14 6:09:19)
==================================================
  1  4:42:45  Erv Janzen                                  
  2  5:34:50  Gregory Cook                                
  3  5:38:00  Stewart Kolenda                             
  4  5:46:16  James Tremblay                              
  5  6:09:19  Rick Wagner                                 
  6 (6:30:41) Don Thiessen                                

  7. 31:14:30 Team Fast                               (6:14:54 6:50:35)
==================================================
  1  5:42:25  Fred Fast                                   
  2  5:53:24  Erwin Plett                                 
  3  5:57:31  Chris Kadijk                                
  4  6:50:35  Kayla Renkema                               
  5  6:50:35  Lucas Plett                                 

  8. 30:34:59 Vancouver Devils Cycling Club           (6:07:00 6:51:42)
==================================================
  1  4:32:59  Brent Zaluski                               
  2  5:57:25  Don Sproule                                 
  3  6:28:59  Milan Ringler                               
  4  6:43:54  Scott Bearss                                
  5  6:51:42  Ray Porcellato                              

  9. 25:44:43 Roughriders                             (5:08:57 7:05:44)
==================================================
  1  4:20:12  Brent Wisse                                 
  2  4:23:18  Steve Bailey                                
  3  4:56:54  Bill Davis                                  
  4  4:58:35  Scott Merriman                              
  5  7:05:44  Tiffany Merriman                            
  6 (7:05:44) Jodi Smith                                  
  7 (7:05:45) Natasha Davis                               

 10. 30:36:25 Grosvenor                               (6:07:17 7:52:35)
==================================================
  1  4:20:26  Ian Humphries                               
  2  5:35:06  Graeme Low Ah Kee                           
  3  5:36:42  Sean Wheeler                                
  4  7:11:36  Amyeme Hamdorff                             
  5  7:52:35  Laura Keirstead                             


                               MyLaps®\ProChip® Timing & Results by www.sportstats.ca